9131 Briarbrook Dr NE Warren, OH 44484
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Briarbrook Dr NE, Warren, OH 44484 and is currently estimated at $351,841, approximately $136 per square foot. 9131 Briarbrook Dr NE is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Howland High School and John F. Kennedy Catholic School - Lower Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Hvizdos Andrew J
Bought by
Ruberto Peter M and Ruberto Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Gary L
Bought by
Hvizdos Andrew J and Hvizdos Karen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Gary L Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruberto Peter M | $155,000 | -- | |
| Hvizdos Andrew J | $152,000 | -- | |
| Gary L Johnson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruberto Peter M | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Hvizdos Andrew J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 | $97,760 | $10,080 | $87,680 |
| 2024 | $5,205 | $97,760 | $10,080 | $87,680 |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $97,760 | $10,080 | $87,680 |
| 2022 | $4,131 | $65,730 | $10,080 | $55,650 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $65,730 | $10,080 | $55,650 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $65,730 | $10,080 | $55,650 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $60,660 | $10,080 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $60,660 | $10,080 | $50,580 |
| 2017 | $3,396 | $60,660 | $10,080 | $50,580 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $57,540 | $10,080 | $47,460 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $57,540 | $10,080 | $47,460 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $57,540 | $10,080 | $47,460 |
| 2013 | $3,100 | $57,540 | $10,080 | $47,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map