9131 Eton Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $674,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Eton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $582,302, approximately $509 per square foot. 9131 Eton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Bigford Thomas E
Bought by
Giuadrone Mark and Giuadrone Andrea C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Holtman Florence R
Bought by
Bigford Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giuadrone Mark | $322,500 | -- | |
| Bigford Thomas E | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $474,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,965 | $462,600 | $303,400 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $5,017 | $441,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $421,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,236 | $400,200 | $253,400 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $387,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,892 | $374,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $362,200 | $253,400 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $3,630 | $351,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $340,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,054 | $329,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,054 | $322,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map