9131 Pershing Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9131 Pershing Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $489,786, approximately $339 per square foot. 9131 Pershing Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Christine Gula Julie and Christine Ronald George
Bought by
Gula Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Gula Julie C and Eutzler Doris C
Bought by
Gula Julie Christine and Gula George Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Eutzler Doris
Bought by
Eutzler Doris C and Doris C Eutzler 1999 Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gula Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Bernard William E | |
| Gula Julie Christine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eutzler Doris C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gula Julie Christine | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $170,884 | $39,342 | $131,542 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $167,534 | $38,571 | $128,963 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $164,250 | $37,815 | $126,435 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $161,030 | $37,074 | $123,956 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $157,874 | $36,348 | $121,526 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $156,256 | $35,976 | $120,280 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $153,193 | $35,271 | $117,922 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $150,190 | $34,580 | $115,610 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $147,246 | $33,902 | $113,344 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $144,360 | $33,238 | $111,122 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $142,192 | $32,739 | $109,453 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $139,407 | $32,098 | $107,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map