9132 Carlyle Ave Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $1,317,455 - $1,708,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9132 Carlyle Ave, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $1,532,364, approximately $832 per square foot. 9132 Carlyle Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Barfield Brenda K
Bought by
Brenda K Barfield Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda K Barfield Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $261,314 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $253,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $246,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $239,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $232,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $229,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $224,041 | $0 | $0 |