R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rodney Harris
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 629-4494
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $560,000
Elite Investor Opportunity – Renovated Fourplex with Immediate ROI Potential
Discover a high-performing 4-unit multifamily asset in the heart of Raytown’s Elm Estates where cash flow, appreciation, and tenant demand align. This turn-key property features (4) updated 2-bed, 1-bath units, each with independent HVAC systems, water heaters, and separately metered utilities, minimizing owner expenses and maximizing long-term yield.
Located in a stable rental pocket with consistent occupancy and upside rental potential, this property is ideal for both seasoned investors scaling portfolios or new buyers stepping into passive income with confidence.
Showings by appointment only
Final offers due Monday, June 16th by 5:00 PM.
This is a rare chance to own a clean, performing asset offered directly by the listing agent/investor. Agent is owner/investor.
Owner-occupied fourplex. Three tenant units generating income, one unit currently owner-occupied but rentable for additional cashflow
Please do not disturb tenants. No exceptions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate Kansas City Brokerage Phone: 913-515-9926 License #202010121 Listed on: 06/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & R Realty Llc | $510,000 | Clear Title Nationwide | |
| Harris Rodney | -- | Clear Title Nationwide | |
| Hepburn Properties Llc | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Stearns Brent | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Hepburn Properties Llc | -- | Premier Land Title | |
| Stearns Brent | -- | Premier Land Title | |
| Hepburn Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Stearns Brent | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Bryant Michael A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Rodney | $377,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Hepburn Properties Llc | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stearns Brent | $132,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stearns Brent | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Michael A | $130,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | +96.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,979 | $65,332 | $6,846 | $58,486 |
| 2024 | $5,979 | $66,274 | $8,214 | $58,060 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $66,274 | $11,577 | $54,697 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $49,400 | $4,788 | $44,612 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $49,400 | $4,788 | $44,612 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $37,625 | $4,788 | $32,837 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $37,625 | $4,788 | $32,837 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $24,244 | $2,364 | $21,880 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $24,244 | $2,364 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $23,636 | $2,470 | $21,166 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $23,636 | $2,470 | $21,166 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rodney Harris
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 629-4494
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kenneth Johnson
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(312) 823-5029
9 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mikki Armstrong
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 820-5733
5 in this area
247 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Rob Ellerman
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 304-4434
50 in this area
5,467 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Stephen Franano
Aristocrat Realty
(816) 200-7234
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2555446
APN: 50-220-20-35-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.