NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $267,876 - $324,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Last sale price $278,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,926 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of November 2025

This well-maintained property is conveniently located close to the highway and shopping, offering both comfort and accessibility. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors hidden beneath the carpetready to be revealed and enjoyed! Major updates include a newer roof (2021), Fresh paint, and a recently installed hot water heater, giving peace of mind for years to come. Don't miss the chance to make this home yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Prayash Kadariya

Plum Tree Realty License #2019002374 Listed on: 09/10/2025

Plum Tree Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Angel Skelton

eXp Realty License #2024001081

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 111

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Quad-Level Property
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Double Hung Windows
  • French Doors
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,820

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,665 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Finneytown
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 221.02
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 6665.00
  • Suburb S I C: Finneytown
  • Price Per Acre: 1816993.46
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, French Doors
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 19 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace, Window Treatment, Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 14x9 Level: Lower
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 14 x 9
  • Water Heating: Other
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Architecture: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 694
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x11 Level: 2
  • Family Room: 25x11 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 19x13 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2410
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In, Vinyl Floor, Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 11
  • Levels: Quad-Level
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1696.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 10
  • Primary Bathrooms: Other
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x10 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 279900.00
  • Acres: 0.1530
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Finneytown Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 111
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6665.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 0

Listed on
Sep 10, 2025
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$278,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-0.68%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$284,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.62%
Original Mortgage
$9,730
Outstanding Balance
$9,703
Interest Rate
6.34%
Estimated Equity
$274,516

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2014
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$132,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-5.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.19%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Okefuss Julia R and Okenfuss Richard H
Bought by
Okenfuss Julia R and Okenfuss Richard H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yeboah Sonia $278,000 Tandem Title
Sapkota Som $125,000 Attorney
Okenfuss Julia R -- Attorney
Okenfuss Julia R -- Attorney
Okenfuss Julia R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yeboah Sonia $9,730
Open Yeboah Sonia $272,964
Previous Owner Sapkota Som $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $278,000 -0.7% $164 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2025 09/10/25 For Sale $279,900 +123.9% $165 / Sq Ft
08/13/2014 08/13/14 Off Market $125,000 -- --
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Sold $125,000 -5.9% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/07/2014 04/07/14 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2014 02/25/14 For Sale $132,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,935 $70,693 $10,857 $59,836
2024 $4,821 $70,693 $10,857 $59,836
2023 $4,740 $70,693 $10,857 $59,836
2022 $4,337 $46,925 $10,714 $36,211
2021 $4,255 $46,925 $10,714 $36,211
2020 $4,324 $46,925 $10,714 $36,211
2019 $3,972 $39,767 $9,079 $30,688
2018 $3,667 $39,767 $9,079 $30,688
2017 $3,494 $39,767 $9,079 $30,688
2016 $3,910 $43,751 $9,377 $34,374
2015 $3,935 $43,751 $9,377 $34,374
2014 $3,137 $43,751 $9,377 $34,374
2013 $2,949 $42,749 $9,870 $32,879

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1854719

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 590-0232-0115

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.