9133 Taylor St Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9133 Taylor St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $241,006, approximately $264 per square foot. 9133 Taylor St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dodge Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Finn Nicole M
Bought by
Petersen Garrison C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Garrison C | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $204,400 | $20,300 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $204,400 | $20,300 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $171,500 | $20,300 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $171,500 | $20,300 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $144,900 | $20,300 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $144,900 | $20,300 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $121,700 | $20,300 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $121,700 | $20,300 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,000 | $38,900 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $115,800 | $7,800 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,200 | $7,300 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,200 | $7,300 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map