9134 Belvedere Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,111,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,710
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9134 Belvedere Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $1,024,331, approximately $276 per square foot. 9134 Belvedere Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Martin Robert M and Martin Marion L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,774
Outstanding Balance
$68,273
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$956,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Martin Robert M and Martin Marion L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,774
Outstanding Balance
$68,273
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$956,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert M | $800,335 | -- | |
| Martin Robert M | $800,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Robert M | $120,774 | |
| Open | Martin Robert M | $644,128 | |
| Closed | Martin Robert M | $120,774 | |
| Closed | Martin Robert M | $644,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,711 | $869,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,711 | $808,800 | $202,600 | $606,200 |
| 2023 | $10,467 | $739,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,623 | $669,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,912 | $600,000 | $176,000 | $424,000 |
| 2020 | $8,912 | $581,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,660 | $563,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,487 | $545,500 | $109,500 | $436,000 |
| 2017 | $8,233 | $545,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,333 | $521,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,333 | $510,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,333 | $497,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map