9134 Brookfield Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $213,217 - $311,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9134 Brookfield Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $266,804, approximately $271 per square foot. 9134 Brookfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $14,000 | $1,875 | $12,125 |
| 2022 | $5,692 | $13,661 | $1,625 | $12,036 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $13,661 | $1,625 | $12,036 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $13,661 | $1,625 | $12,036 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $14,031 | $1,437 | $12,594 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $14,031 | $1,437 | $12,594 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $14,031 | $1,437 | $12,594 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $12,506 | $1,312 | $11,194 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $12,506 | $1,312 | $11,194 |
| 2014 | $4,410 | $12,506 | $1,312 | $11,194 |
| 2013 | $4,536 | $13,771 | $1,312 | $12,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map