9135 E Outer Dr Detroit, MI 48213
Eden Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,568 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9135 E Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48213 and is currently estimated at $118,142, approximately $76 per square foot. 9135 E Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Denby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $958 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $120 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,500 | $35,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $52,655 | $1,599 | $51,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map