9135 New Haven Rd Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9135 New Haven Rd, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $247,973, approximately $227 per square foot. 9135 New Haven Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Brickner Billie Sue and Bibee David Alan
Bought by
Brickner Andrew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$115,711
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of William Arthur Bibee
Bought by
Brickner Billi Sue and Bibee David Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Foster Mary Janet and Foster Lowell G
Bought by
Bibee William Arthur and Bibee Carolyn Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy Hawk Bibee
Bought by
Foster Mary Janet and Bibee William Arthur
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickner Andrew D | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Brickner Andrew D | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brickner Billi Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Bibee William Arthur | $107,000 | -- | |
| Foster Mary Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brickner Andrew D | $130,950 | |
| Closed | Brickner Andrew D | $130,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $61,009 | $17,108 | $43,901 |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $61,009 | $17,108 | $43,901 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $61,009 | $17,108 | $43,901 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $50,460 | $15,568 | $34,892 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $50,460 | $15,568 | $34,892 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $50,460 | $15,568 | $34,892 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $42,403 | $13,083 | $29,320 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $42,403 | $13,083 | $29,320 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $42,403 | $13,083 | $29,320 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $39,781 | $13,083 | $26,698 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $39,781 | $13,083 | $26,698 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $39,781 | $13,083 | $26,698 |
| 2013 | $1,420 | $39,781 | $13,083 | $26,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map