9136 Conservation Way Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9136 Conservation Way, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $581,396, approximately $412 per square foot. 9136 Conservation Way is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Bryant Benny
Bought by
Chen Jin Sheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,660
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$548,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Hufnagel Wayne P
Bought by
Bryant Benny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jin Sheng | $135,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Benny | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Jin Sheng | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Benny | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $519,030 | $165,000 | $354,030 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $501,220 | $150,000 | $351,220 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $475,390 | $150,000 | $325,390 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $455,770 | $145,000 | $310,770 |
| 2021 | $0 | $416,960 | $130,000 | $286,960 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $391,560 | $110,000 | $281,560 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $379,630 | $110,000 | $269,630 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $364,070 | $100,000 | $264,070 |
| 2017 | $0 | $364,070 | $100,000 | $264,070 |
| 2016 | -- | $349,350 | $90,000 | $259,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,070 | $80,000 | $245,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $284,970 | $70,000 | $214,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map