9136 Devon Crest Way Elk Grove, CA 95624
North East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9136 Devon Crest Way, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $505,824, approximately $340 per square foot. 9136 Devon Crest Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur C. Butler Elementary School, T. R. Smedberg Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Kozikowska Barbara and Kozikowski Barbara
Bought by
Kozikowska Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,307
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Nakamoto Richard B and Nakamoto Mai
Bought by
Kozikowski Zbigniew and Kozikowski Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Nakamoto Richard B
Bought by
Nakamoto Richard B and Nakamoto Mai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Winncrest Homes Inc
Bought by
Nakamoto Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,891
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozikowska Barbara | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Kozikowski Zbigniew | $255,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nakamoto Richard B | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Nakamoto Richard B | $129,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozikowska Barbara | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Kozikowski Zbigniew | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakamoto Richard B | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nakamoto Richard B | $126,891 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $362,533 | $71,078 | $291,455 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $355,426 | $69,685 | $285,741 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $348,458 | $68,319 | $280,139 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $341,627 | $66,980 | $274,647 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $334,929 | $65,667 | $269,262 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $331,496 | $64,994 | $266,502 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $324,997 | $63,720 | $261,277 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $318,625 | $62,471 | $256,154 |
| 2017 | $3,479 | $312,379 | $61,247 | $251,132 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $306,255 | $60,047 | $246,208 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $301,656 | $59,146 | $242,510 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $295,748 | $57,988 | $237,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map