9137 Leichty St Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $152,286 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9137 Leichty St, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $176,072, approximately $183 per square foot. 9137 Leichty St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Fry Selena S
Bought by
Payne Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,274
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$136,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Hall Terry L and Hall Terry L
Bought by
South and South Jerry O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1985
Sold by
Stevens Aubrey L and Stevens Aubrey L
Bought by
Hall and Hall Terry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1983
Sold by
Gullett Henry F and Gullett Retha
Bought by
Stevens and Stevens Aubrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Coffey Coffey and Coffey James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Charles R | -- | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| South | $43,000 | -- | |
| Hall | $29,800 | -- | |
| Stevens | $29,700 | -- | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Charles R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $41,460 | $12,170 | $29,290 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $41,460 | $12,170 | $29,290 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $26,904 | $5,383 | $21,521 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $26,905 | $5,383 | $21,522 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $26,905 | $5,383 | $21,522 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $23,807 | $4,764 | $19,044 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $23,807 | $4,764 | $19,044 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $23,807 | $4,764 | $19,044 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $21,819 | $4,424 | $17,395 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $21,819 | $4,424 | $17,395 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $21,819 | $4,424 | $17,395 |
| 2014 | $949 | $21,820 | $4,420 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | $945 | $26,100 | $5,290 | $20,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map