NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9138 Clearlake Way Lakeside, CA 92040

Estimated Value: $726,000 - $841,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2012

Last sale price $255,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 203% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,478 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2012

Short Sale, SOLD AS-IS. Nice 4 Bedrooms 2 Bath home with swimming pool and covered patio area. Large lot. Great for first time homebuyer

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JENNIFER SILLETTO

VYLLA HOME License #01363263 Listed on: 12/21/2011

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,702 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cross Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Turnkey
  • Composition Roof
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Tax Tract Number 5555
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3973103100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,702 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3973103100
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1436.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 177.58

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10702.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10702.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Tract Number: 5555

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2011
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.93%
Current Estimated Value
$771,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$516,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,120
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,373

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Camarero Luis M and Camarero Laura J
Bought by
Camarero Luis M and Camarero Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Alarid Michael E and Alarid Rose M
Bought by
Camarero Luis M and Camarero Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Alarid Michael E and Alarid Rose M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcbride Amber $255,000 Ticor Title
Camarero Luis M -- Diversified Title & Escrow S
Camarero Luis M $315,000 Chicago Title Co
Alarid Michael E -- Lawyers Title
-- $86,000 --
-- $83,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcbride Amber $204,000
Previous Owner Camarero Luis M $348,500
Previous Owner Camarero Luis M $252,000
Previous Owner Alarid Michael E $85,000
Closed Camarero Luis M $63,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2012 08/31/12 Sold $255,000 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
04/18/2012 04/18/12 Off Market $255,000 -- --
04/06/2012 04/06/12 Price Changed $280,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
04/06/2012 04/06/12 For Sale $280,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
01/28/2012 01/28/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,322 $314,001 $135,449 $178,552
2024 $4,322 $307,845 $132,794 $175,051
2023 $4,157 $301,810 $130,191 $171,619
2022 $4,069 $295,893 $127,639 $168,254
2021 $4,018 $290,092 $125,137 $164,955
2020 $3,937 $287,118 $123,854 $163,264
2019 $3,863 $281,489 $121,426 $160,063
2018 $3,771 $275,971 $119,046 $156,925
2017 $820 $270,561 $116,712 $153,849
2016 $3,555 $265,257 $114,424 $150,833
2015 $3,530 $261,274 $112,706 $148,568
2014 $3,370 $256,157 $110,499 $145,658
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: C12012689

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 397-310-31

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.