914 2nd Ave SE Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $183,925 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 2nd Ave SE, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $210,981, approximately $198 per square foot. 914 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $149,700 | $7,900 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $149,700 | $7,900 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $149,700 | $7,900 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $811 | $75,400 | $7,900 | $67,500 |
| 2021 | $811 | $75,400 | $7,900 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $811 | $75,400 | $7,900 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $811 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $645 | $60,000 | $7,800 | $52,200 |
| 2017 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $59,970 | $7,800 | $52,170 |
| 2014 | $642 | $69,000 | $9,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map