914 36th St NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $632,096 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 36th St NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $689,524, approximately $372 per square foot. 914 36th St NW is a home with nearby schools including Banfield Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Turtle Creek Estates Inc
Bought by
Lewis Scott A and Lewis Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,309
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$436,215
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Scott A | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Scott A | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $592,500 | $100,000 | $492,500 |
| 2024 | $5,258 | $554,400 | $100,000 | $454,400 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $551,200 | $100,000 | $451,200 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $539,000 | $100,000 | $439,000 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $451,700 | $65,000 | $386,700 |
| 2020 | $4,592 | $428,000 | $65,000 | $363,000 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $399,300 | $65,000 | $334,300 |
| 2017 | $3,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map