Seller's Agent in 2014
Joyce Keefer
Century 21 Price Right
(208) 305-7401
44 in this area
284 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $377,000
This home is located at 914 4th St, Clarkston, WA 99403 since 22 May 2014 and is currently estimated at $377,000, approximately $440 per square foot. This property was built in 1908. 914 4th St is a home located in Asotin County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Charles Francis Adams High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Menegas
KW Lewiston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Tyson | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Adams Tyson | $121,700 | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Kelly Shannon M | $129,000 | Alliance Title & Escrow | |
| Kelly Mike P | $84,900 | Alliance Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Tyson | $4,779 | |
| Open | Adams Tyson | $119,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Shannon M | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Mike P | $76,410 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2014 05/22/14 | For Sale | $121,700 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $150,200 | $30,000 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $105,400 | $65,000 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $150,200 | $30,000 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $150,200 | $30,000 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $130,300 | $30,000 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $159 | $127,400 | $30,000 | $97,400 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $124,600 | $30,000 | $94,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Joyce Keefer
Century 21 Price Right
(208) 305-7401
44 in this area
284 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michael Menegas
KW Lewiston
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 306751
APN: 1-001-04-009-0000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.