914 6th Ave S Saint James, MN 56081
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
677
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 6th Ave S, Saint James, MN 56081 and is currently estimated at $111,285, approximately $164 per square foot. 914 6th Ave S is a home located in Watonwan County with nearby schools including Armstrong School, Northside Elementary School, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $92,300 | $17,700 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $894 | $90,000 | $16,900 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $900 | $64,200 | $16,900 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $720 | $54,700 | $14,100 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $716 | $26,900 | $11,100 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $714 | $27,300 | $11,100 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $692 | $26,800 | $11,100 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $654 | $24,800 | $11,100 | $13,700 |
| 2016 | $422 | $21,600 | $11,100 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,800 | $11,100 | $15,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map