914 Beersheba Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Beersheba Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $198,520, approximately $109 per square foot. 914 Beersheba Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $8,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $8,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $33 | $7,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $33 | $7,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $7,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $30 | $7,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $31 | $7,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $31 | $7,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30 | $7,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30 | $7,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $50 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26 | $7,798 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map