Estimated Value: $137,177 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 927588
This beautiful home is conveniently located minutes from Baton Rouge. Spacious master bedroom, with sitting area, is located upstairs with a walk in closet and full bathroom. Two bedrooms downstairs, full bathroom and spacious living area. This home has lots of storage and did not flood.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2025 12/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -7.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,400 | +7.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $7,089 | $1,299 | $5,790 |
| 2024 | $777 | $7,089 | $1,299 | $5,790 |
| 2023 | $749 | $6,330 | $1,160 | $5,170 |
| 2022 | $711 | $6,330 | $1,160 | $5,170 |
| 2021 | $704 | $6,330 | $1,160 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $714 | $6,330 | $1,160 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $670 | $5,750 | $1,050 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $662 | $5,750 | $1,050 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $662 | $5,750 | $1,050 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $392 | $3,500 | $1,050 | $2,450 |
| 2015 | $387 | $3,450 | $1,050 | $2,400 |
| 2014 | $385 | $3,450 | $1,050 | $2,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,450 | $1,050 | $2,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map