Estimated Value: $86,880 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Chemin Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $142,970, approximately $123 per square foot. 910 Chemin Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Rowley Larry James
Bought by
Rowley Myrna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowley Myrna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $6,227 | $1,299 | $4,928 |
| 2024 | $33 | $6,227 | $1,299 | $4,928 |
| 2023 | $33 | $5,560 | $1,160 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $624 | $5,560 | $1,160 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $619 | $5,560 | $1,160 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $627 | $5,560 | $1,160 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $589 | $5,050 | $1,050 | $4,000 |
| 2018 | $581 | $5,050 | $1,050 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $581 | $5,050 | $1,050 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $31 | $5,050 | $1,050 | $4,000 |
| 2015 | $31 | $4,950 | $1,050 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | $31 | $4,950 | $1,050 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,950 | $1,050 | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map