914 Crain St Evanston, IL 60202
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $1,464,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
HEAT AND HOT WATER ARE FREE!! These great apartments are a tasteful mixture of beautiful vintage charm and modern updates. The one, two, and three-bedroom layouts found here are spacious, offering separate dining rooms and hardwood floors throughout. Kitchens have been totally remodeled and now feature stainless steel appliances and dishwashers. Bathrooms have nice subway tile, upgraded lighting, and new medicine cabinets. A well-equipped laundry room is also found on-site. Located just south of Dempster and east of Ridge, 914 Crain offers easy access to public transportation serving downtown Evanston and Chicago.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Off Market | $1,985 | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,985 | +2.6% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Rent | $1,935 | -- | -- |
Map