914 Devonshire Ct Rockvale, TN 37153
Estimated Value: $344,134 - $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Devonshire Ct, Rockvale, TN 37153 and is currently estimated at $398,534, approximately $251 per square foot. 914 Devonshire Ct is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Rockvale Elementary School, Rockvale Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Duplass and Patric
Bought by
Gaughin John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Hunter Patricia W
Bought by
Hunter Patricia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaughin John A | $104,300 | -- | |
| Hunter Patricia W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunter Patricia W | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $67,525 | $13,750 | $53,775 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $67,525 | $13,750 | $53,775 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $62,825 | $13,750 | $49,075 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $62,825 | $13,750 | $49,075 |
| 2021 | $982 | $44,250 | $9,375 | $34,875 |
| 2020 | $982 | $44,250 | $9,375 | $34,875 |
| 2019 | $982 | $44,250 | $9,375 | $34,875 |
| 2018 | $929 | $44,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $858 | $32,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $858 | $32,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $32,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $796 | $32,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map