914 E 17th Ave Unit 916 Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E 17th Ave Unit 916, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $198,403. 914 E 17th Ave Unit 916 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Baldovino Marlon
Bought by
Horizon Crest Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$58,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Pomante Richard A
Bought by
Baldovino Marlon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Schaaf Douglas F
Bought by
Pomante Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1988
Bought by
Schaaf Douglas F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Crest Llc | $175,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Baldovino Marlon A | $175,000 | Chicago Title Worthington | |
| Pomante Richard A | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Schaaf Douglas F | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horizon Crest Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldovino Marlon A | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $65,980 | $5,390 | $60,590 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $65,980 | $5,390 | $60,590 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $65,975 | $5,390 | $60,585 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $24,780 | $2,590 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $827 | $15,540 | $2,590 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $829 | $15,540 | $2,590 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $805 | $12,950 | $2,170 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $763 | $12,950 | $2,170 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $805 | $12,950 | $2,170 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $794 | $11,690 | $2,450 | $9,240 |
| 2015 | $723 | $11,690 | $2,450 | $9,240 |
| 2014 | $725 | $11,690 | $2,450 | $9,240 |
| 2013 | $397 | $12,985 | $2,730 | $10,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map