923 E 18th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 923 E 18th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $122,441, approximately $137 per square foot. 923 E 18th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Graham Elementary and Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1980
Bought by
Nichols Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $33,600 | $5,180 | $28,420 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $33,600 | $5,180 | $28,420 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $33,600 | $5,180 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $111 | $10,890 | $2,490 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $380 | $10,890 | $2,490 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $445 | $10,890 | $2,490 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,690 | $2,070 | $6,620 |
| 2018 | $86 | $8,690 | $2,070 | $6,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,690 | $2,070 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | $190 | $11,620 | $3,010 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $173 | $11,620 | $3,010 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $173 | $11,620 | $3,010 | $8,610 |
| 2013 | $123 | $12,880 | $3,325 | $9,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map