914 E Channing Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $645,625
Studio
--
Bath
13,788
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E Channing Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $645,625, approximately $46 per square foot. 914 E Channing Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Otter Tail County
Bought by
125 Mill Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$672,000
Outstanding Balance
$659,201
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Fergus Falls Newspapers Inc
Bought by
Otter Tail County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Mill Llc | $675,000 | -- | |
| Otter Tail County | $520,325 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 125 Mill Llc | $672,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,386 | $690,900 | $177,600 | $513,300 |
| 2024 | $512 | $586,200 | $177,600 | $408,600 |
| 2023 | $512 | $620,400 | $177,600 | $442,800 |
| 2022 | $15,764 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,680 | $620,400 | $177,600 | $442,800 |
| 2020 | $16,454 | $533,300 | $171,600 | $361,700 |
| 2019 | $16,772 | $527,900 | $171,600 | $356,300 |
| 2018 | $17,334 | $527,900 | $171,600 | $356,300 |
| 2017 | $18,114 | $546,300 | $171,600 | $374,700 |
| 2016 | $19,706 | $573,000 | $171,600 | $401,400 |
| 2015 | $19,216 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $583,800 | $171,600 | $412,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map