914 E Highland Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E Highland Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $184,388, approximately $159 per square foot. 914 E Highland Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Adams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Pikala Lawrence J
Bought by
Hohenstein Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Bought by
Hohenstein Karl Karl and Hohenstein Kathleen Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohenstein Kathleen M | $500 | West Ctrl Abstracting Co Inc | |
| Hohenstein Karl Karl | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hohenstein Karl Karl | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $167,600 | $11,100 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $143,800 | $11,100 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $136,400 | $11,100 | $125,300 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $136,400 | $11,100 | $125,300 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $113,700 | $9,900 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $89,500 | $9,900 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $802 | $89,500 | $9,900 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $770 | $81,200 | $8,600 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $710 | $75,400 | $7,700 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $678 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,300 | $7,700 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map