$247,400
$22K PRICE DROP

914 E Main St Watertown, TN 37184

Estimated payment $1,401/month

Total Views 13,488
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,020 Sq Ft
$243 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Watertown! Just a short walk to the new high school and downtown shops and restaurants, this home offers both convenience and small-town charm. Features include an open-concept living area, a dedicated laundry/mud room, and a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets or outdoor entertaining. A 1-car garage adds extra storage and functionality. Ideally situated only 15 minutes from I-40 and approximately 36 minutes to BNA. This property presents a great opportunity for an investment rental, someone looking to downsize, or a first-time homebuyer.

Listing Agent

Jason Anderson

Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet Brokerage Phone: 6154749975 License #343602 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $968

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 128G C 02600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$968

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1020
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1020

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Asphalt, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 80 X 191 M IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 128G C 02600 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 968

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Watertown Elementary
  • High School: Watertown High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Watertown Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $736 $38,550 $12,500 $26,050
2024 $736 $38,550 $12,500 $26,050
2022 $968 $38,550 $12,500 $26,050
2021 $968 $38,550 $12,500 $26,050
2020 $488 $38,550 $12,500 $26,050
2019 $378 $14,350 $4,625 $9,725
2018 $510 $15,000 $4,625 $10,375
2017 $510 $15,000 $4,625 $10,375
2016 $510 $15,000 $4,625 $10,375
2015 $529 $15,000 $4,625 $10,375
2014 $484 $13,724 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $247,400 -1.0% $243 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $249,900 -2.6% $245 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $256,500 -1.0% $251 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $259,000 -1.9% $254 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $264,000 -1.9% $259 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $269,000 +73.5% $264 / Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Sold $155,000 +3.4% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $155,000 Tennessee Title Services Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $36,000 --
Warranty Deed $35,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,192 FHA
Previous Owner $60,395 Commercial
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3123428

Realtracs

APN: 128G-C-026.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.