914 E Manhattan Blvd Toledo, OH 43608
Lagrange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,160 - $87,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 E Manhattan Blvd, Toledo, OH 43608 and is currently estimated at $77,290, approximately $52 per square foot. 914 E Manhattan Blvd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Leverette Elementary School, Woodward High School, and Imagine Environmental Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Urbanowicz Carolyn Lou
Bought by
Gilmore Sean A and Gilmore Catrena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,390
Outstanding Balance
$26,512
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1990
Sold by
Urbanowicz Frank S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Sean A | $64,900 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Sean A | $64,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,465 | $21,140 | $3,045 | $18,095 |
| 2024 | $39,560 | $21,140 | $3,045 | $18,095 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $17,360 | $1,960 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $17,360 | $1,960 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $17,360 | $1,960 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $16,590 | $1,855 | $14,735 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $16,590 | $1,855 | $14,735 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $16,590 | $1,855 | $14,735 |
| 2017 | $11,530 | $16,205 | $1,820 | $14,385 |
| 2016 | $9,047 | $46,300 | $5,200 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $1,261 | $46,300 | $5,200 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $16,210 | $1,820 | $14,390 |
| 2013 | $1,019 | $16,210 | $1,820 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map