914 Edgewater Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Edgewater Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $229,832, approximately $224 per square foot. 914 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Rogers Mary Jane
Bought by
Rogers Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Mary Jane | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Mary Jane | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,769 | $161,915 | $30,000 | $131,915 |
| 2025 | $2,563 | $159,701 | $30,000 | $129,701 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $159,701 | $30,000 | $129,701 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $155,505 | $30,000 | $125,505 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $113,647 | $24,000 | $89,647 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $97,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $87,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $82,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $328 | $40,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $39,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $38,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $38,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $38,117 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map