914 Estates Dr Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Estates Dr, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $685,741, approximately $294 per square foot. 914 Estates Dr is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Barranca Mesa Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Sant Thomas
Bought by
Saint Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Hsu Chung Hsing and Chen Minchu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hsu Chung Hsing | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsu Chung Hsing | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $147,960 | $34,250 | $113,710 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $143,650 | $33,520 | $110,130 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $139,470 | $32,910 | $106,560 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $135,410 | $32,210 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $131,470 | $31,390 | $100,080 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $127,640 | $30,620 | $97,020 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $123,920 | $29,520 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $120,310 | $28,710 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $116,810 | $28,000 | $88,810 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $107,300 | $28,430 | $78,870 |
| 2015 | $2,545 | $104,180 | $27,560 | $76,620 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $101,300 | $27,560 | $73,740 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $107,140 | $29,950 | $77,190 |
| 2011 | $2,255 | $104,680 | $27,790 | $76,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map