914 Estes Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Estes Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $213,517, approximately $213 per square foot. 914 Estes Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Coultrap Henry W
Bought by
Hall Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,193
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$163,324
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Gregory L | $115,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Gregory L | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $157,154 | $54,662 | $102,492 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $151,054 | $52,541 | $98,513 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $148,093 | $51,511 | $96,582 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $145,190 | $50,501 | $94,689 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $125,800 | $40,000 | $85,800 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $100,000 | $30,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $988 | $81,500 | $30,000 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $970 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $912 | $91,350 | $30,000 | $61,350 |
| 2015 | $877 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $751 | $75,341 | $25,114 | $50,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map