914 Granite St Youngstown, OH 44502
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Granite St, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $94,000, approximately $69 per square foot. 914 Granite St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Youngstown Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Mahoning County
Bought by
City Of Youngstown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Margaret Mcmanus
Bought by
Kennedy Neil R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcmanus Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Youngstown | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Youngstown | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Neil R | $2,000 | -- | |
| Mcmanus Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $200 | $200 | -- |