914 Hadley Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $948,600 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Hadley Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $1,039,150, approximately $348 per square foot. 914 Hadley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Carlin C. Coppin Elementary, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Wroten Jon William and Wroten Barbara Lynn
Bought by
Wroten Family Trust and Wroten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Wroten Jon William and Wroten Barbara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wroten Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wroten Jon William | $1,036,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wroten Jon William | $715,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,935 | $659,809 | $202,917 | $456,892 |
| 2023 | $9,935 | $634,190 | $195,039 | $439,151 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $86,627 | $86,627 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map