914 Hickory St Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Hickory St, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $70,754, approximately $81 per square foot. 914 Hickory St is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Dunnahoo James J and Dunnahoo Joyce R
Bought by
Dunnahoo James J and Lord Dora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnahoo James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $254 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $253 | $4,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $238 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $237 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $247 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $245 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $246 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $3,690 | $0 | $0 |