J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jenna Knowles
The Naumann Group Real Estate
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $642,000
$20K price drop! Over 3200 sq ft turn-key home in beloved Waverly Hills is ready for a new family! This is a must see for those seeking lots of living space, storage, and convenience. Tastefully updated kitchen includes newer appliances, flooring, backsplash, lighting, and solid surface countertops. Spacious and private master bedroom has two walk-in closets with updated master bathroom. Hardwood floors throughout the main level, new interior paint, and newer windows allow for ample natural light. The expansive back deck is perfect for backyard entertaining. Large laundry and utility room. Guest suite has private screened-in porch. Huge family room downstairs also has an attached bonus room perfect for an in-home gym or playroom! 5 bedroom 4 bathroom in-town homes at this price do not come along often.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jenna Knowles
The Naumann Group Real Estate License #3203110
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Maris Leigh | $328,200 | Attorney | |
| Williams Teresa Delaney | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Maris Leigh | $262,593 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | $328,200 | -3.4% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -5.6% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,443 | $379,017 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $368,335 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $357,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $347,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $337,079 | $65,000 | $272,079 |
| 2020 | $6,199 | $327,857 | $60,000 | $267,857 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $242,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $237,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $232,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $228,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $226,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $224,772 | $0 | $0 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jenna Knowles
The Naumann Group Real Estate
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 311611
APN: 11-18-80-00F-008.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.