Estimated Value: $49,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Lawrence St, Pratt, KS 67124 and is currently estimated at $66,952, approximately $92 per square foot. 914 Lawrence St is a home located in Pratt County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Pratt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Bought by
Tharp Jean M Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Tharp Jean M Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tharp Jean M Trust | -- | -- | |
| Tharp Jean M Trust | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,074 | $5,194 | $251 | $4,943 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $4,899 | $251 | $4,648 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,851 | $251 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $4,576 | $251 | $4,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map