914 Mott St New Madrid, MO 63869
Estimated Value: $36,143 - $79,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Mott St, New Madrid, MO 63869 and is currently estimated at $55,786, approximately $96 per square foot. 914 Mott St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $3,900 | $1,400 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $207 | $3,800 | $1,400 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $208 | $3,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $196 | $3,600 | $1,400 | $2,200 |
| 2021 | $196 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $187 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $3,400 | $1,300 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $181 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map