NOT LISTED FOR SALE

914 N Al Sieber Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Estimated Value: $657,000 - $735,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,092 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2017

Last sale price $345,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,851 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2017

Beautiful home ready for new owners. This home has been remodeled & looks amazing w/twenty inch tile in all the right places & new two tone paint. Your clients will walk into this home & gaze upon the huge living room w/ built in fireplace, perfect to relax after the long work days. The kitchen looks incredible w/white kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. This home has separate master wing with large bedroom, the master bathroom has separate shower, tub & granite counter tops. This split floor plan has lots of space for all of your needs. There is even a large game room perfect for extra play area or large craft room. The 3-car garage is huge. The location is amazing with Mountain Views so close you can touch them. Come by & see this home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Larson

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA524620000 Listed on: 10/24/2017

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanie Teyechea

Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate License #BR555154000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,904

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • S13 T1n R8e Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 100-21-055-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,904

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: MOUNTAIN VIEW AND SUPERSTITION BLVD.
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Subdivision Name: S13 T1N R8E
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 164.91
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Utilities Butane Propane: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2092.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Separate Workshop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: Desert Back, Desert Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Rolled/Hot Mop
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54450.0
  • Parcel #: 100-21-055-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1904.0
  • Tax Book Number: 100.00
  • Tax Lot: 10
  • Tax Map Number: 21.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2017
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Jeanie Teyechea
Opportunity 2 Own Real Estate
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.4%
Current Estimated Value
$694,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$349,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.60%
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,730
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,220

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Kay Earl Brian K and Kay Earl Constance
Bought by
Beard Daniel F and Depiro Rebecca S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Earl Constance K
Bought by
Earl Brian K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Richards Stewart $345,000 American Title Svcs Agency L
Beard Daniel F $165,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Earl Brian K -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richards Stewart $263,000
Previous Owner Beard Daniel F $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2017 11/24/17 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $165 / Sq Ft
10/24/2017 10/24/17 For Sale $349,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,955 $33,497 -- --
2024 $1,923 $30,468 -- --
2023 $1,923 $28,065 $11,663 $16,402
2022 $1,837 $20,014 $7,632 $12,382
2021 $1,895 $18,783 $0 $0
2020 $1,848 $18,357 $0 $0
2019 $1,768 $17,533 $0 $0
2018 $1,730 $16,798 $0 $0
2017 $1,904 $16,380 $0 $0
2016 $1,635 $14,944 $5,582 $9,362
2014 $1,570 $10,287 $4,010 $6,278
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5678736

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 100-21-055B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.