914 N Union St Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $375,425
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 N Union St, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $331,606, approximately $307 per square foot. 914 N Union St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of Anthony P Richards
Bought by
Haluska Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,842
Outstanding Balance
$57,796
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,810
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haluska Steven | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haluska Steven | $89,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $318,500 | $143,700 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $29,202 | $300,900 | $143,700 | $157,200 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $331,200 | $178,200 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $191,400 | $49,700 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $178,400 | $48,900 | $129,500 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $175,200 | $48,900 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $171,600 | $48,200 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $138,400 | $39,300 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $138,900 | $39,300 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $141,600 | $37,400 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $140,400 | $38,500 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $1,489 | $135,200 | $38,500 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map