914 Roseate Dr Naples, FL 34104
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,227 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,526
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Roseate Dr, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $497,057, approximately $325 per square foot. 914 Roseate Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Turzo Michael P and Turzo Gloria S
Bought by
Louis Bernilus Pierre and Louis Gertha Pierre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,285
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,772
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Bernilus Pierre | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Bernilus Pierre | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $139,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $135,596 | -- | -- |