914 S Mission Ave Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,226 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 S Mission Ave, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $244,057, approximately $155 per square foot. 914 S Mission Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
417Rlt Llc
Bought by
Eastgate Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,400
Outstanding Balance
$109,555
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$134,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Hall Richard K and Hall Debra S
Bought by
417Rlt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastgate Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eastgate Real Estate Llc | -- | Dorsch Dan | |
| 417Rlt Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastgate Real Estate Llc | $120,400 | |
| Closed | Eastgate Real Estate Llc | $120,400 | |
| Previous Owner | 417Rlt Llc | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $24,020 | $5,700 | $18,320 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $19,340 | $2,850 | $16,490 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $19,340 | $2,850 | $16,490 |
| 2022 | $988 | $18,090 | $2,850 | $15,240 |
| 2021 | $988 | $18,090 | $2,850 | $15,240 |
| 2020 | $947 | $16,590 | $2,850 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $921 | $16,590 | $2,850 | $13,740 |
| 2018 | $877 | $15,810 | $2,850 | $12,960 |
| 2017 | $868 | $14,740 | $2,850 | $11,890 |
| 2016 | $808 | $14,740 | $2,850 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $800 | $14,740 | $2,850 | $11,890 |
| 2014 | $801 | $14,650 | $2,850 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map