914 SE 10th Ave Gainesville, FL 32601
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 SE 10th Ave, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $341,877, approximately $212 per square foot. 914 SE 10th Ave is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Joseph Williams Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Leffert Carleigh
Bought by
Leffert Carleigh and Leffert Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Jasperstone Builders & Contruction Manag
Bought by
Leffert Carleigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Mbm Properties Llc
Bought by
Jasperstone Builders & Construction Managemen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Stat Properties Llc
Bought by
Jasperstone Builders & Const Mgmt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Regina and Jenkins Shelisia Vedette
Bought by
Stat T Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Bought by
Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Bought by
Bradley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffert Carleigh | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leffert Carleigh | $359,200 | Bosshardt Title | |
| Jasperstone Builders & Construction Managemen | $100 | Bosshardt Title | |
| Jasperstone Builders & Const Mgmt Llc | $152,500 | Haile Title Company | |
| Stat T Properties Llc | $20,000 | Haile Title Co | |
| Bradley | $100 | -- | |
| Bradley | $100 | -- | |
| Bradley | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jasperstone Builders & Const Mgmt Llc | $106,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $18,000 | $18,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $384 | $18,000 | $18,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $384 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $240 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $240 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 | $10,000 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map