914 SE 13th St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $349,381
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 SE 13th St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $295,595, approximately $259 per square foot. 914 SE 13th St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Bought by
Comfort Loraine Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Comfort Loraine Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort Loraine Kay | $36,000 | -- | |
| Comfort Loraine Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $60,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $539 | $58,446 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $539 | $56,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $606 | $55,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $53,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $611 | $52,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $606 | $51,564 | $0 | $0 |