914 Spruce St Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Spruce St, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $209,268, approximately $122 per square foot. 914 Spruce St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Tharp James E and Tharp Courtney
Bought by
Williams Amy Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Amy Nicole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $13,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $13,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $11,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $11,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $11,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $11,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $11,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $11,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,214 | $11,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $11,354 | $0 | $0 |