914 Starnes St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $127,009 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Starnes St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $141,002, approximately $74 per square foot. 914 Starnes St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery Jesse A
Bought by
Singleton Gary and Tucker Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,100
Outstanding Balance
$57,405
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Jesse A
Bought by
Montgomery Jesse A and Montgomery Larry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Larry A and Montgomery Brenda
Bought by
Montgomery Jesse A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Jesse A | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Jesse A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History