914 Sutter Dr Fairview, OK 73737
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Sutter Dr, Fairview, OK 73737 and is currently estimated at $375,513, approximately $104 per square foot. 914 Sutter Dr is a home located in Major County with nearby schools including Cornelsen Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Gm Rentals Llc
Bought by
Gilchrist Todd D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Eischen George G and Eischen Michell J
Bought by
Gilchrist Todd D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrist Todd D | -- | None Available | |
| Gilchrist Todd D | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $38,824 | $2,818 | $36,006 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $36,595 | $2,701 | $33,894 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $35,529 | $2,659 | $32,870 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $35,529 | $2,659 | $32,870 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $35,529 | $2,659 | $32,870 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $35,530 | $2,659 | $32,871 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $35,530 | $2,659 | $32,871 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $35,530 | $2,659 | $32,871 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $35,530 | $2,659 | $32,871 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $34,494 | $1,276 | $33,218 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $34,494 | $1,276 | $33,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map