914 Therbrook St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $216,631 - $248,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Therbrook St, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $234,908, approximately $127 per square foot. 914 Therbrook St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $123,100 | $16,100 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $123,100 | $16,100 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $123,100 | $16,100 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $123,100 | $16,100 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $123,100 | $16,100 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $123,100 | $16,100 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $88,600 | $12,100 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $88,600 | $12,100 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $88,600 | $12,100 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $88,600 | $12,100 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $88,600 | $12,100 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $88,600 | $12,100 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map