NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $180,000 - $212,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
952 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 914 W 12th St, Pueblo, CO 81003 and is currently estimated at $194,464, approximately $204 per square foot. 914 W 12th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and Centennial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1990
Sold by
Zupancic J D + Therese Ann
Bought by
Maxwell Larry Scott
Current Estimated Value
$194,464

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Sold by
Morrone Zupancic J and Morrone Jeff L
Bought by
Zupancic J D + Therese Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 1983
Sold by
Zupancic Jeffrey David
Bought by
Morrone Zupancic J and Morrone Jeff L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1981
Sold by
Winch Ralph P
Bought by
Zupancic Jeffrey David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1978

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maxwell Larry Scott $33,000 --
Zupancic J D + Therese Ann -- --
Morrone Zupancic J -- --
Zupancic Jeffrey David $29,000 --
Winch Ralph P $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,319 $13,240 -- --
2024 $918 $9,330 -- --
2023 $927 $13,020 $940 $12,080
2022 $795 $8,010 $330 $7,680
2021 $821 $8,242 $340 $7,902
2020 $589 $8,240 $340 $7,900
2019 $589 $5,835 $255 $5,580
2018 $442 $4,877 $256 $4,621
2017 $446 $4,877 $256 $4,621
2016 $433 $4,761 $283 $4,478
2015 $431 $4,761 $283 $4,478
2014 $402 $4,437 $283 $4,154
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.